New York Network Cabling & Wiring is a fiber optic cable installer / contractor offering a wide range of optical fiber services, including installs of single or multimode fiber; fiber optic cable testing & certification; and fiber optic cable termination (ST - SC - LC - MTRJ connectors). We will ensure quality control throughout the process and strive to exceed your expectations each step of the way.

Fiber Optic Termination, Certification & Testing

  • Single Mode Fiber
  • Multi Mode Fiber Optic Cabling
  • Fiber Optic Cable Testing & Certification
  • Terminations (ST - SC - LC - MTRJ connectors)

 

Structured Voice & Data Network Cabling

  • Data Network Wiring & Cabling
  • Cat 5e, Cat 6, Optical Fiber Installation
  • Wire Management
  • Patch Panel Termination
  • Testing
  • Certification

 

Our friendly and knowledgeable installers are ready to hear about your project and requirements. Please contact us for a free site survey and written estimate.

Contact Us for a Free Site Survey & Written Estimate

 

We are available to meet all of your service needs 7 days a week 24 hours a day.

 

We provide qualified technicians around the clock at lower hourly bill rates then our local competitors.

 

Call Us @

(917) 832-1520